Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

Alphacam

Autor tematu
boro76
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Posty w temacie: 34
Posty: 98
Rejestracja: 28 gru 2012, 20:48
Lokalizacja: sławno

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#41

Post napisał: boro76 » 01 lis 2020, 14:19

triapost1.jpg
triapost2.jpg
TriaPost7500 Postprocessor for Alphacam v1.00.msi >>> https://bit.ly/3mN7BAZ
V1.00
- poprawione dzielenie dużych programów na części
- dodano korekcje zapisu kolejności wierteł (numerów narzędzi) głowic MultiDrill
- dodano obsługę wszystkich formatów plików konfiguracyjnych głowic MultiDrill *.dat (UK) , *.add (ACAM) , *.mdb(USA)
- dodane dwa modele agregatów 3D MultiDrill
- dodane przykładowe konfiguracje głowic MultiDrill w formacie *.dat (UK)
- dodane przykładowe konfiguracje głowic MultiDrill w formacie *.add (ACAM)
- dodana szybka edycja pliku językowego
- dodany plik pomocy
- naprawiony błąd : niezapisywania plików z nazwą dłuższą niż 8 znaków































RokJene pisze:
30 paź 2020, 12:46

I Have one question. What can i do, if i want to use 4th AXIS. I dont have 4th AXIS. But i will make a "devider". I want to make a Wooden piece of an "hunting gun". I want that 1/4 Side is made, that the machine will NOP(move away from the part) and than wait(like you would press "HOLD BUTTON". Than i turn my part manualy for 90°. I press "RESET HOLD" (or maybe start) and the SIDE 2/4 will be made. And then again NOP, turn the part on side 3/4, "RESET HOLD. And then on the SIDE 4/4.
Divide the program into four parts for each machining side. In Tria, create a list of programs to be executed

part1 - side 0
part2 - side 90
part3 - side 180
part4 - side 270

The postprocessor will split the program at the point where the STOP command was inserted into the Alphacam operations list.




Rodolfo
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Posty w temacie: 2
Posty: 2
Rejestracja: 09 lip 2020, 01:13

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#42

Post napisał: Rodolfo » 03 lis 2020, 04:07

...

Awatar użytkownika

RokJene
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Posty w temacie: 4
Posty: 4
Rejestracja: 30 paź 2020, 12:21

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#43

Post napisał: RokJene » 15 lis 2020, 22:38

Hallo!

OK! I will make so. Thanks.
It is the problem that post allows you SPLIT a program with STOP or every ...LINES. Why is not allowed to split it on STOP and every ...lines? But that is not a problem, i can split it manualy in many programs, it is just a proposal.

I have problems with Alphacam. I have learned a basic Alphacam, but not 4-axis.
In the picure below is my print-screen how i make a copy of a part and then rotate of a part. Is this the right way? Becuse when i rotate it makes also the rotate in simulation, but as you can see the toolpath is from the button side on the rotatet part. Witch makes no sense. And when i copy the part, he also copy the material, or Work volume. With one work volume, will not work? The rotated part should have new work volume?





Obrazek [/img]
Załączniki
Alphacam1.jpg


Autor tematu
boro76
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Posty w temacie: 34
Posty: 98
Rejestracja: 28 gru 2012, 20:48
Lokalizacja: sławno

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#44

Post napisał: boro76 » 17 lis 2020, 17:27

Upload this Alphacam file, and the 3d model file.

Awatar użytkownika

RokJene
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Posty w temacie: 4
Posty: 4
Rejestracja: 30 paź 2020, 12:21

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#45

Post napisał: RokJene » 10 gru 2020, 20:45

Hallo!

I have 3 questions:

1. I have a problem in Alphacam, that i get null segment error. Because G0 two times in a row:
G0 X=71.39 Y=81.47 Z=37.41 V2 S16 T106
G0 X=71.39 Y=81.47 Z=38.41 V2 S16 T106

It is just 1mm difference in Z. I was thinking problem ist "safe rapid level" and "feed Down distance" . But they are the same. Picture below?

2. Does anyone had problems with RS232, that after sending program, there are errors when the value is negative. If line is "G1 X=71.39 Y=81.47 Z=38.41 V2 " is all ok, when "G1 X=71.39 Y=-81.47 Z=38.41 V2 " my result on machine is "G1 X=71.39 Y=3838302830283 Z=38.41 V2 " and before i open is written FILE ERROR.

I am using Aspan and kermit protocol. By me it is working, but on other Machine and other computer with the same settings i have this error. It is very interesting, that transmitting with floppy is working normal, with the same Program.

3. Does anybody have better solution like RS232? It is very slow for big programs like you can do it in Alphacam. 5000 lines an more. Does someone is using floppy emulator, and maybe in combination with Toshiba flash air?
I have floppy emulator, but is such an emulator that you must press button to copy in the emulator, when you copy out you must press button out before you start copying. And another problem is, that he doesn t copy a folders. That means, that you can not start the program directly from a USB key(floppy emulator) but you have to copy the program in the folder and that takes the same amount of time like copying on RAM.

Good emulator should do this, you plug USB and on the machine you go to files and files are there, without pressing any buttons. How is Is https://www.floppyemulator.com/ (flexi drive)? Does someone have it? I am afraid to buy it, because i think it is working also wit this button.

What is the best and fastest solution to copy? Has someone Ethernet, USB-key with two inputs, ATA connection ? What are the options?
Załączniki
null_segment.png


Autor tematu
boro76
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Posty w temacie: 34
Posty: 98
Rejestracja: 28 gru 2012, 20:48
Lokalizacja: sławno

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#46

Post napisał: boro76 » 12 gru 2020, 08:41

1. I have a problem in Alphacam, that i get segment error. Because G0 two times in a row:
G0 X=71.39 Y=81.47 Z=37.41 V2 S16 T106
G0 X=71.39 Y=81.47 Z=38.41 V2 S16 T106

It is just 1mm difference in Z. I was thinking problem ist "safe rapid level" and "feed Down distance" . But they are the same. Picture below?
1. To prawdopodobnie postprocesor błędnie zapisuje dwie linie G0. Prześlij ten plik Alphacam w którym ten błąd występuje, na forum lub na email - tria7500postprocessor@gmail.com . Wtedy będę mógł sprawdzić jakim momencie generowanie obróbki występuje ten błąd. Postaram się to poprawić i wrzucę na forum poprawiony postprocesor.

2. Does anyone had problems with RS232, that after sending program, there are errors when the value is negative. If line is "G1 X=71.39 Y=81.47 Z=38.41 V2 " is all ok, when "G1 X=71.39 Y=-81.47 Z=38.41 V2 " my result on machine is "G1 X=71.39 Y=3838302830283 Z=38.41 V2 " and before i open is written FILE ERROR.

I am using Aspan and kermit protocol. By me it is working, but on other Machine and other computer with the same settings i have this error. It is very interesting, that transmitting with floppy is working normal, with the same Program.
2. U mnie takie problemy występowały gdy podczas przesyłania przez port RS-323 było dużo błędów, i powtórzeń przesyłanych pakietów. Pliki się kopiowały, ale po skopiowaniu pojawiały się losowe wartości jak w twoim przypadku, lub brakowało części pliku. Jednocześnie kopiowanie odbywało się bardzo powoli.
kermit.jpg
Author 503STC (1994) (tria7500 2.xx) mam wyposażoną w dodatkowy dysk twardy (HDD 40mb). Przy przesyłaniu przez RS-232 bezpośrednio na HDD jest dużo błędów i plik przesyłają się bardzo powoli. Rozwiązaniem było przesyłanie plików nie na HDD, ale bezpośrednio na RAMDISK. Pliki przesyłają się dużo szybciej i bez błędów.
Na drugiej obrabiarce Autor 504 (1999) (Tria7500 3.xx) transmisja tych samych plików jest szybsza niż na A503(tria 2.xx).

Problemy podczas przesyłania plików może powodować przewód, który wyprowadza gniazdo złącz RS-232 na obudowę. Spróbuj odłączyć go i podłączyć się bezpośrednio do portu rs-232 na sterowaniu (PLC) (ser1)
A503
20201211_123911.jpg
A504
20201211_123636.jpg

Awatar użytkownika

RokJene
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Nowy użytkownik, używaj wyszukiwarki
Posty w temacie: 4
Posty: 4
Rejestracja: 30 paź 2020, 12:21

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#47

Post napisał: RokJene » 12 gru 2020, 09:34

Hallo!

1. I have send you on e-mail, my program. I have checked, but my postprocessor is in last version 1.0. I have made tests and the Z difference between first G0 and second G0 ist every time just 1mm.

2. I have try to change cable, connected front,back, top, button:). Changed from COM1 on COM2 on machine and computer. Changed parameters. I have no HDD i am copying directly on RAMDISK, and by me is working, but is still slow. But transmitting problem they have two other Friends. I am not sure that they have HDD, but maybe this would be an option to try. Or maybe transmitting to FLOPPY if there is no HDD, just to prove this is problem.

First ware errors on baud rate 9600, i was going on 4800 and it was ok. After a while again error i go on 2400. After a while again errors, and now i am here.

I will report my results, when i can go to this machines. I our country are strong restriction because of corona. I can not go out of my region. My region is 15x15 km:)

Thanks, Bye


Autor tematu
boro76
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Posty w temacie: 34
Posty: 98
Rejestracja: 28 gru 2012, 20:48
Lokalizacja: sławno

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#48

Post napisał: boro76 » 13 gru 2020, 11:45

If you are using Dos-Box to emulate MS-kermit, transmitting over RS-232 will cause errors as Dos-box only supports the protocol in 5N1, you need 8N1. Transmission errors will occur. For Windows 7/8/10, it's best to use Kermit for Windows (it's in one of the TriaRS232 add-on folders). Or run MS-Kermit on WindowsXP.


Autor tematu
boro76
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Znawca tematu (min. 80)
Posty w temacie: 34
Posty: 98
Rejestracja: 28 gru 2012, 20:48
Lokalizacja: sławno

Re: Morbidelli / SCM Tria 7500 (6000/4000) postprocesor do AlphaCam

#49

Post napisał: boro76 » 02 sty 2021, 14:54

TriaPost7500 Postprocessor for Alphacam v1.02.msi >>> https://bit.ly/37ZEaa8
V1.02
- naprawiony błąd: zapisywania podwójnej linii G0 w programie NC
- wymiar materiału jest od razu widoczny w oknie postprocesora przy pierwszym uruchomieniu
- jeżeli wartości (Offset X, Y, Z) są poza zakresem, pole zostanie podświetlone
- poprawiono zapis do pliku NC
- naprawiony błąd: wyświetlanie nieprawidłowego komunikatu błędu, podczas zapisywania pliku NC z podziałem na części lub wielu arkuszy nestingu

ODPOWIEDZ Poprzedni tematNastępny temat

Wróć do „Alphacam”